Skip to content
Stevens Point Areas Senior High School
Navbar
Calendar
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
May 2022
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
3:00pm
GOLF: B/JV
@Wisconsin River Golf Course
4:00pm
BASE: JV2 Black
@Ben Franklin Junior High
Double Header 90 minute time limit
4:30pm
SOFT: JV
(Rescheduled)
@MIddleton High School
Softball Complex Field #1
4:30pm
SOFT: V
@Middleton High School pool
Softball Complex Field #3
5:00pm
BASE: JV
(Rescheduled)
@DC Everest Junior High School
DC Everest Junior High School
5:00pm
BASE: V
(Rescheduled)
@DC Everest High School
DC Everest High School
3
2:00pm
GOLF: B/V
@RiverEdge Golf Course
3:00pm
GOLF: B/JV
@Tribute Golf Course
3:30pm
SOFT: JV
(Changed)
@Woyak Field
Postponed game from April 12 will be completed prior to regularly scheduled game.
3:30pm
SOFT: V
(Changed)
@Woyak Field
Postponed game from April 12 will be completed prior to regularly scheduled game
3:30pm
Track & Field: B/JV
@Goerke Field
3:30pm
Track & Field: B/V
@Goerke Field
4:15pm
Track & Field: G/JV
(Changed)
@DC Everest Junior High School
WVC "True Team" Invitational
4:15pm
Track & Field: G/V
(Changed)
@DC Everest Junior High School
WVC "True Team" Invitational
4:30pm
TEN: B/JV
@Rhinelander High School
RHS Tennis Courts
4:30pm
TEN: B/V
@Rhinelander High School
RHS Tennis Courts
5:00pm
BASE: JV
@Plover Memorial Field
5:00pm
BASE: V
@Bukolt Park
5:00pm
SOC: G/JV
@Marshfield High School
7:00pm
SOC: G/V
@Marshfield High School
4
5:00pm
BASE: JV
(Rescheduled)
@DC Everest Junior High School
DC Everest Junior High School
5:00pm
BASE: V
(Rescheduled)
@DC Everest High School
DC Everest High School
5
2:00pm
GOLF: B/JV
(Changed)
@Indianhead Golf Course
4:00pm
TEN: B/JV
4:00pm
TEN: B/V
4:30pm
SOFT: JV
@Wausau West High School
4:30pm
SOFT: V
@Wausau West High School
5:00pm
BASE: JV
@Wausau West High School
Baseball Field B2
5:00pm
BASE: V
@Wausau West High School
7:00pm
SOC: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Appleton West High School
6
2:00pm
GOLF: B/V
@Wausau Country Club
4:00pm
BASE: JV
(Changed)
@
4:00pm
BASE: V
@Copeland Park-La Crosse
4:00pm
SOFT: JV 2
(Changed)
@Ben Franklin Junior High
Double Header 90 minute time limit per game
5:00pm
Track & Field: B/V
@Mansfield Stadium
7
9:00am
GOLF: B/V
@Merrill Public Golf Club
LMC
Varsity invite (4-8 players)
9:00am
TEN: B/V
@Sun Prairie East High School
Tennis Courts
12:00pm
SOFT: JV
(Cancelled)
@Woyak Park
2:00pm
Track & Field: G/V
(Changed)
@Arrowhead High School
8
9
3:00pm
GOLF: B/JV
@Ridges Golf Course
4:00pm
BASE: JV2 Black
@Ben Franklin Junior High
90 minute time limit each game.
4:00pm
SOFT: JV 2
@Ben Franklin Junior High
Double Header 90 minute time limit
4:00pm
Track & Field: G/JV
@Rosholt High School
4:00pm
Track & Field: B/JV
@Rosholt High School
4:30pm
BASE: JV2 Black
(Cancelled)
@Marshfield High School
Safford Field
10
2:00pm
GOLF: B/V
@Greenwood Hills Country Club
4:00pm
TEN: B/JV
(Changed)
@Stevens Point Area Senior High School
4:00pm
TEN: B/V
(Changed)
@Stevens Point Area Senior High School
4:30pm
BASE: JV2 Black
(Postponed)
@Waupaca High School
Room 220
Game 2 (Black)
4:30pm
SOFT: JV
@Woyak Field
4:30pm
SOFT: V
@Woyak Field
5:00pm
BASE: JV
@Reeths Field
5:00pm
BASE: V
@Hackman Field
5:00pm
SOC: G/JV
@DC Everest Middle School
DC Everest Middle School Soccer Complex
7:00pm
SOC: G/V
@DC Everest Middle School
11
4:00pm
BASE: JV
(Changed)
@Plover Memorial Field
4:00pm
BASE: V
(Changed)
@Bukolt Park
4:30pm
SOFT: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Woyak Park
Game will be played at Woyak Complex
4:30pm
SOFT: V
(Rescheduled)
@Woyak Park
Game will be played at Woyak Complex
5:00pm
BASE: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Stevens Point Area Senior High School
5:00pm
BASE: V
(Rescheduled)
@Bukolt Park
12
3:00pm
GOLF: B/JV
@Trapp River Golf Course
4:00pm
TEN: B/JV
@Boson Courts-MHS
4:00pm
TEN: B/V
@Boson Courts-MHS
4:00pm
Track & Field: G/JV
@Marshfield High School
Everett & Dolores Roehl Track
Kenneth & Ardyce Heiting Community Stadium
4:00pm
Track & Field: B/JV
@Goerke Field
4:30pm
SOFT: JV
@Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln High School
RASC-West Softball Field
4:30pm
SOFT: V
@Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln High School
RASC-East Softball Field
4:30pm
SOFT: V
@Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln High School
RASC-East Softball Field
5:00pm
BASE: JV
@Plover Memorial Field
5:00pm
BASE: V
@Bukolt Park
5:00pm
SOC: G/JV
(Changed)
@Portage County Youth Soccer Complex
7:00pm
SOC: G/V
(Changed)
@Portage County Youth Soccer Complex
13
9:00am
GOLF: B/V
(Changed)
@Merrill Public Golf Club
LMC
4:00pm
SOFT: JV 2
(Cancelled)
@Ben Franklin Junior High
Double Header 90 minute time limit per game
14
9:00am
TEN: B/JV
@Wausau West High School
Tennis Courts
9:00am
TEN: B/V
@Lincoln Park-Manitowoc
11:00am
BASE: JV
@Hallie Park
11:00am
BASE: V
@Casper Park
11:00am
SOFT: JV
@Hallie Park
11:00am
SOFT: V
@Casper Park
15
16
2:00pm
GOLF: B/JV
@Merrill Public Golf Club
LMC
9 hole scramble 6 players
2:00pm
GOLF: B/V
@Stevens Point Country Club
4:00pm
BASE: JV2 Black
@Ben Franklin Junior High
Double Header 90 minute time limit
4:00pm
BASE: JV 2
@Ben Franklin Junior High School
Double Header 90 minute time limit
4:00pm
SOFT: V
(Changed)
@Brandt Quirk Park
Brandt Quirk Park
4:00pm
TEN: B/JV
(Changed)
@SPASH Tennis Courts
4:00pm
TEN: B/V
(Changed)
@SPASH Tennis Courts
4:30pm
SOFT: JV 2
@Medford Area Elementary School
Softball 2 (west)
5:00pm
SOFT: JV
(Cancelled)
@Brandt Quirk Park
Brandt Quirk Park
17
3:30pm
Track & Field: G/V
@Merrill High School
3:30pm
Track & Field: B/V
@Merrill High School
Competition Large Gym
4:00pm
TEN: B/JV
(Changed)
@SPASH Tennis Courts
4:00pm
TEN: B/JV
@SPASH Tennis Courts
4:00pm
TEN: B/V
(Changed)
@SPASH Tennis Courts
4:30pm
BASE: V
(Changed)
@Bukolt Park
4:30pm
SOFT: JV
(Cancelled)
@Wausau East High School
Softball Field S2
4:30pm
SOFT: V
@Wausau East High School
Softball Field S1
5:00pm
SOC: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Portage County Youth Soccer Complex
7:00pm
BASE: JV
(Changed)
@Bukolt Park
7:00pm
SOC: G/V
@Portage County Youth Soccer Complex
18
19
9:00am
TEN: B/V
@Wausau East High School
Tennis Courts
4:30pm
SOFT: JV
@Memorial Park (Wausau)
4:30pm
SOFT: V
@Memorial Park (Wausau)
5:00pm
BASE: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln High School
RASC-South Baseball Field
5:00pm
BASE: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln High School
RASC-South Baseball Field
5:00pm
BASE: V
(Rescheduled)
@Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln High School
RASC-Nekoosa/Port Edwards State Bank Field
5:00pm
SOC: G/JV
@Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln High School
SWC Football Field
7:00pm
SOC: G/V
@Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln High School
Wood Trust Bank Field-SWC Soccer
20
2:00pm
GOLF: B/JV
@Ridges Golf Course
18 holes, 5 person max
2:00pm
GOLF: B/V
@Pine Valley Golf Course
4:00pm
SOFT: JV
@Woyak Field
4:00pm
SOFT: V
@Woyak Field
4:30pm
SOFT: JV 2
(Cancelled)
@Wausau West High School
Softball Field S2
5:00pm
BASE: JV
(Changed)
@Blue Top Field
5:00pm
SOC: G/JV
@DC Everest Middle School
DC Everest Middle School Soccer Complex
5:00pm
SOC: G/V
@DC Everest Middle School
DC Everest Middle School Soccer Complex
7:00pm
BASE: V
(Changed)
@Plover Memorial Field
21
9:00am
SOC: G/JV
@DC Everest Middle School
DC Everest Middle School Soccer Complex
9:00am
SOC: G/V
@DC Everest Middle School
DC Everest Middle School Soccer Complex
22
23
TBD
TEN: B/V
@La Crosse Central High School
9:00am
TEN: B/V
@Green Island Tennis Courts
3:30pm
Track & Field: G/V
@Wausau West High School
3:30pm
Track & Field: B/V
@Wausau West High School
4:00pm
BASE: JV2 Black
(Cancelled)
@Ben Franklin Junior High
Double Header 90 minute time limit
4:00pm
SOFT: JV 2
@Ben Franklin Junior High
Double Header 90 minute time limit
5:00pm
BASE: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln High School
RASC-South Baseball Field
5:00pm
BASE: V
(Rescheduled)
@Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln High School
RASC-Nekoosa/Port Edwards State Bank Field
6:00pm
BASE: JV
(Cancelled)
@Plover Memorial Field
6:00pm
BASE: V
(Cancelled)
@Bukolt Park
24
TBD
GOLF: B/V
@RiverEdge Golf Course
9:00am
GOLF: B/V
@RiverEdge Golf Course
4:30pm
SOFT: V
@Woyak Field
5:00pm
BASE: JV
@Plover Memorial Field
5:00pm
BASE: V
@Bukolt Park
5:00pm
SOC: G/JV
@Portage County Youth Soccer Complex
7:00pm
SOC: G/V
@Portage County Youth Soccer Complex
25
9:00am
TEN: B/V
@John & Fay Menard YMCA Tennis Center
26
TBD
TEN: B/V
@Menards Tennis Center
4:00pm
Track & Field: G/V
@Marshfield High School
Everett & Dolores Roehl Track
4:00pm
Track & Field: B/V
@Marshfield High School
Everett & Dolores Roehl Track
Kenneth & Ardyce Heiting Community Stadium
4:30pm
BASE: V
(Changed)
@Athletic Park
4:30pm
SOFT: V
@Woyak Field
5:00pm
SOC: G/JV
@Portage County Youth Soccer Complex
6:45pm
BASE: JV
(Changed)
@Athletic Park
7:00pm
SOC: G/V
@Portage County Youth Soccer Complex
27
11:00am
BASE: JV
(Rescheduled)
@De Pere High School
11:00am
BASE: V
(Rescheduled)
@De Pere High School
2:00pm
GOLF: B/V
@
3:30pm
BASE: JV
(Rescheduled)
@De Pere High School
3:30pm
BASE: V
(Rescheduled)
@De Pere High School
28
29
30
31
TBD
GOLF: B/V
@Greenwood Hills Country Club
9:00am
GOLF: B/V
@Greenwood Hills Country Club
5:00pm
BASE: V
@
5:00pm
SOFT: V
@Marshfield High School
7:00pm
SOC: G/V
@TBA
7:00pm
SOC: G/V
@De Pere High School
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?