Skip to content
Stevens Point Areas Senior High School
Navbar
Calendar
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
January 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
2
5:30pm
SWIM: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Marshfield High School
Fredrick Construction Field House
Swimming Pool
3
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@KB Willett Ice Arena
Mosinee v. Waupaca in Game 1 of Sentry Hockey Classic
5:45pm
BASK: G/JV 2
@Stevens Point Area Senior High School
5:45pm
BASK: G/JV
@Stevens Point Area Senior High School
5:45pm
BASK: B/JV 2
@Merrill High School
HS Fieldhouse-Court 4
5:45pm
BASK: B/JV
@Merrill High School
HS Fieldhouse-Court 2
6:00pm
BASK: B/JV2 BF/PJ
@Almond Bancroft High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@KB Willett Ice Arena
7:15pm
BASK: G/V
@Stevens Point Area Senior High School
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Merrill High School
HS Fieldhouse-Court 2
pep band
4
12:00pm
BASK: B/JV3 Red
@Wausau West High School
Fieldhouse-All
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@KB Willett Ice Arena
Fond Du Lac will play either Mosinee or Waupaca at 5:00 depending on previous night's results.
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@KB Willett Ice Arena
5
6
6:00pm
BASK: B/JV2 BF/PJ
@PJ Jacobs Junior High School
7
5:30pm
SWIM: B/V
@Stevens Point Area Senior High School
5:45pm
BASK: G/JV 2
(Cancelled)
@Stevens Point Area Senior High School
5:45pm
BASK: G/JV
@SPASH Fieldhouse
6:00pm
BASK: B/JV3 Red
@Lakeland Union High School
6:00pm
WRES: JV
@Westfield High School
6:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
(Changed)
@KB Willett Ice Arena
#5594
7:00pm
WRES: V
@Westfield High School
7:15pm
BASK: G/V
@SPASH Fieldhouse
8:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Changed)
@KB Willett Ice Arena
#5594
8
9
5:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@KB Willett Ice Arena
5:30pm
SWIM: B/V
@DC Everest High School
DC Everest High School
7:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@KB Willett Ice Arena
10
4:15pm
BASK: B/JV2 BF/PJ
@Marathon High School New Gym
5:30pm
BASK: B/JV3 Red
@PJ Jacobs Junior High School
5:45pm
BASK: G/JV 2
@Greenheck Field House
South Court
5:45pm
BASK: G/JV
@DC Everest High School
DC Everest High School
5:45pm
BASK: B/JV 2
@Stevens Point Area Senior High School
5:45pm
BASK: B/JV
@Stevens Point Area Senior High School
#5585
6:00pm
WRES: JV
@Merrill High School
HS Fieldhouse
7:00pm
WRES: V
@Merrill High School
HS Fieldhouse
7:15pm
BASK: G/V
@DC Everest High School
DC Everest High School
Pep Band.
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Stevens Point Area Senior High School
#5585
11
9:00am
SWIM: B/V
@Ashwaubenon High School
9:00am Dive, 1:00pm
9:00am
SWIM: B/V
@Ashwaubenon High School
9:00am Dive, 1:00pm
10:00am
WRES: JV
@Marshfield High School
Fredrick Construction Field House
2:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Eagle River Sports Arena
Var @ 4:00
4:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Eagle River Hockey Arena
JV @ 2:00 / Varsity @ 4:00 p.m.
12
13
5:30pm
BASK: B/JV2 BF/PJ
@Newman Catholic High School
14
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Marathon Park Ice Arena
5:30pm
BASK: B/JV3 Red
@PJ Jacobs Junior High
5:45pm
BASK: G/JV 2
(Cancelled)
@Wausau East High School
Gym - Court 3
5:45pm
BASK: G/JV
@Wausau East High School
Gym - Court 2 - Main Court
5:45pm
BASK: B/JV 2
@Stevens Point Area Senior High School
5:45pm
BASK: B/JV
@Stevens Point Area Senior High School
7:15pm
BASK: G/V
@Wausau East High School
Gym - Court 2 - Main Court
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Stevens Point Area Senior High School
7:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Marathon Park Ice Arena
15
16
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@KB Willett Ice Arena
5:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
(Changed)
@KB Willett Ice Arena
5:45pm
Gymnastics: V
@Marshfield High School
6:00pm
WRES: JV
@Stevens Point Area Senior High School
7:00pm
WRES: V
@Stevens Point Area Senior High School
#5685
7:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Changed)
@KB Willett Ice Arena
17
4:15pm
BASK: B/JV3 Red
@Wausau West High School
5:45pm
BASK: G/JV 2
@Stevens Point Area Senior High School
5:45pm
BASK: G/JV
@Stevens Point Area Senior High School
5:45pm
BASK: B/JV 2
@Wausau West High School
Fieldhouse-All
5:45pm
BASK: B/JV
@Wausau West High School
Fieldhouse-All
7:15pm
BASK: G/V
@Stevens Point Area Senior High School
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Wausau West High School
Fieldhouse-All
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Viroqua Community Arena
18
9:00am
WRES: V
(Cancelled)
@Stevens Point Area Senior High School
Weigh-ins at 8:00 AM
1:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
(Postponed)
@Marshfield Area Ice Arena
2:30pm
Gymnastics: V
(Changed)
@Holmen High School
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@KB Willett Ice Arena
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Postponed)
@KB Willett Ice Arena
19
20
21
4:00pm
BASK: B/JV3 Red
@PJ Jacobs Junior High
5:45pm
BASK: B/JV 2
@Stevens Point Area Senior High School
5:45pm
BASK: B/JV
@Stevens Point Area Senior High School
6:00pm
BASK: G/JV 2
@Amherst Middle School
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Stevens Point Area Senior High School
22
23
5:30pm
SWIM: B/V
@Stevens Point Area Senior High School
5:45pm
BASK: B/JV3 Red
@Marshfield-Madison Elementary
Room 305 - Gym
5:45pm
BASK: B/JV 2
@Marshfield High School
Fredrick Construction Field House--- South Court
5:45pm
BASK: B/JV
@Marshfield High School
Fredrick Construction Field House--- Main Court
5:45pm
Gymnastics: V
@SPASH
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Langlade Co. Building
7:00pm
WRES: V
@Wausau East High School
Gym - Court 2 - Main Court
7:15pm
BASK: G/JV 2
@Marshfield High School
Fredrick Construction Field House--- South Court
7:15pm
BASK: G/JV
@Marshfield High School
Fredrick Construction Field House--- Main Court
24
6:00pm
BASK: G/V
@Marshfield High School
Fredrick Construction Field House
Forward Financial Halftime Shot
6:00pm
BASK: B/JV2 BF/PJ
@Weyauwega-Fremont High School
HS Gym #2
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
(Changed)
@Cornerstone Ice Center
WI Valley Union
7:45pm
BASK: B/V
@Marshfield High School
Fredrick Construction Field House
25
10:00am
WRES: JV
@Wausau West High School
Fieldhouse-All
9:30 AM Weigh Ins
11:00am
Gymnastics: V
@Rice Lake High School
Softball Diamond S1
5:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Naga-Waukee Ice Arena/Skating Rink
7:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Naga-Waukee Ice Arena/Skating Rink
26
27
28
5:30pm
BASK: B/JV2 BF/PJ
@PJ Jacobs Junior High
5:45pm
BASK: G/JV 2
@Eau Claire Memorial High School
5:45pm
BASK: G/JV
@Eau Claire Memorial High School
5:45pm
BASK: B/JV 2
@Stevens Point Area Senior High School
5:45pm
BASK: B/JV
@Stevens Point Area Senior High School
7:00pm
BASK: B/JV3 Red
@PJ Jacobs Junior High
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Marshfield Area Ice Arena
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@South Wood County Sports Cmplx.
7:15pm
BASK: G/V
@Eau Claire Memorial High School
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Stevens Point Area Senior High School
29
30
5:30pm
SWIM: B/V
@Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln High School
Pool
6:00pm
WRES: JV
@Stevens Point Area Senior High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Waupaca Expo Center
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@KB Willett Ice Arena
7:00pm
WRES: V
@Stevens Point Area Senior High School
31
4:15pm
BASK: B/JV
@Stevens Point Area Senior High School
4:30pm
BASK: G/JV 2
@Ben Franklin Junior High School
4:30pm
BASK: G/JV
@Stevens Point Area Senior High School
4:30pm
BASK: B/JV2 BF/PJ
@Almond Bancroft High School
4:30pm
BASK: B/JV 2
@PJ Jacobs Junior High School
6:00pm
BASK: G/V
@Stevens Point Area Senior High School
6:00pm
BASK: B/JV3 Red
@PJ Jacobs Junior High
7:45pm
BASK: B/V
@Stevens Point Area Senior High School
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?