Skip to content
Wausau West
Navbar
Calendar
WSD Calendars
All WSD Events
District Homepage
Game Tickets Here!
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
February 2022
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
6:00am - 7:00am
Athletics
@Fieldhouse-All
Warrior Power Speed Work
9:00am
Alpine ski: G/V
@Mt. Ashwabay
9:00am
Alpine ski: B/V
@Mt. Ashwabay
1:00pm - 3:00pm
French Club
Selling French candy & Valentines
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Drama
@Wausau West - Room 315 - Large Group
One Act Rehearsals
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Other
@Auditorium
Dance United Practice
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Basketball Girls
@Fieldhouse-All
Girls Basketball Practice
4:00pm
Curling: V
@Wausau Curling Club
4:30pm
BASK: B/JV 2
@Wausau West High School
Fieldhouse-Court 4
4:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
(Changed)
@Lakeland Ice Arena
Northern Edge vs. CW Storm @ Lakeland
5:45pm
BASK: B/JV 3
@Wausau West High School
Fieldhouse-Court 4
5:45pm
BASK: B/JV
@Wausau West High School
Fieldhouse-Court 2
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Wausau West High School
Fieldhouse-Court 2
2
1:00pm - 1:45pm
College Signing
@Wausau West - Auditorium
College Signing
1:00pm - 3:00pm
French Club
Selling French candy & Valentines
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Drama
@Wausau West - Room 315 - Large Group
One Act Rehearsals
3:00pm - 5:00pm
FCCLA
FCCLA
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Wausau West FCCLA
@Wausau West - Room 180
Wausau West FCCLA
3:10pm - 4:00pm
Staff
@Wausau West - Room 312 - Large Group
5:45pm - 7:15pm
Basketball Girls
@Commons
Team Dinner-
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Athletic Dept Meeting
@Wausau West - Room 161 - Conference
Athletic Dept Meeting
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Baseball
@Fieldhouse-All
Baseball Open Gym
3
6:00am - 7:00am
Athletics
@Fieldhouse-All
Warrior Power Speed Work
1:00pm - 3:00pm
French Club
Selling French candy & Valentines
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Drama
@Wausau West - Room 315 - Large Group
One Act Rehearsals
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Other
@Auditorium
Dance United Practice
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Boys
@Fieldhouse-All
Practice
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Student Club - Other
@
Multiple Location
WW Science Olympiad Practice
4:00pm
Curling: V
@Wausau Curling Club
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
(Changed)
@Marathon Park Ice Arena
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Marshfield Area Ice Arena
5:30pm
BASK: B/JV 3
@Wausau West High School
Fieldhouse-Court 2
5:50pm
BASK: G/JV 2
(Cancelled)
@Neenah High School
400 - Conant Gymnasium
6:00pm
BASK: G/JV
@Neenah High School
155 - Fieldhouse
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
(Changed)
@Marathon Park Ice Arena
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Marshfield Area Ice Arena
7:15pm - 8:30pm
Basketball Boys
@Wausau West - Fieldhouse-All
Travel Basketball Practice
7:30pm
BASK: G/V
@Neenah High School
155 - Fieldhouse
4
1:00pm - 3:00pm
French Club
Selling French candy & Valentines
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Drama
@Wausau West - Room 315 - Large Group
One Act Rehearsals
5
TBD
Cheerleading: G/V
@Wisconsin Dells High School
Wrestling
@
Multiple Location
Youth Wrestling Tournament Set Up- Will set up after Basketball Tournament
6:45am - 6:00pm
Wausau West Girls Basketball Tournament
@
Multiple Location
Wausau West Girls Basketball Tournament
10:00am
WRES: G/V
@Marshfield High School
10:00am
WRES: B/JV
@Marshfield High School
Fredrick Construction Field House
10:00am
WRES: B/V
@Marshfield High School
Fredrick Construction Field House
6
7:00am - 9:00pm
Music
@Off Campus
Dorian Orchestra Festival at Lutheran College
7:00am - 9:00pm
Wrestling
@Fieldhouse-All
Youth Wrestling Tournament
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Girls
@Fieldhouse-All
Girls Basketball Practice
7
7:00am - 9:00pm
Music
@Off Campus
Dorian Orchestra Festival at Lutheran College
1:00pm - 3:00pm
French Club
Selling French candy & Valentines
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Drama
@Wausau West - Room 315 - Large Group
One Act Rehearsals
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Basketball Girls
@Fieldhouse-All
Girls Basketball Practice
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Student Club - Other
@Wausau West - Room 121
Art Club Meeting
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Student Club - Other
@
Multiple Location
WW Science Olympiad Practice
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Student Registration
@Wausau West - Lobby
Advisor/Advisee Night
5:15pm - 7:00pm
Softball
@Fieldhouse-All
Softball Practice
5:45pm
BASK: B/JV 2
@Green Bay East High School
East Old Gym
WEST will play the JV2 game with their JV 3 team.
5:45pm
BASK: B/JV
@Green Bay East High School
East New Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Student Club - FFA
@Auditorium
FFA
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Wrestling
@Commons
Wrestling Pizza Party
6:00pm - 7:30pm
WW Wrestling Practice
@Wausau West - Fieldhouse Shelf
WW Wrestling Practice
7:00pm
BASK: B/V
@Green Bay East High School
East New Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Hockey Boys
@Room 220
Hockey Booster Club Meeting
7:15pm - 8:30pm
Basketball Boys
@Wausau West - Fieldhouse-All
Travel Basketball Practice
8
6:00am - 7:00am
Athletics
@Fieldhouse-All
Warrior Power Speed Work
1:00pm - 3:00pm
French Club
Selling French candy & Valentines
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Drama
@Wausau West - Room 315 - Large Group
One Act Rehearsals
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Other
@Auditorium
Battle Royale Auditions
3:10pm - 4:00pm
Curling
@Wausau West - Room 223
Curling Meeting
4:45pm
BASK: B/JV 2
@Wausau West High School
Fieldhouse-Court 4
4:45pm
BASK: B/JV
@Wausau West High School
Fieldhouse-Court 2
5:45pm
BASK: G/JV
@Marshfield High School
Fredrick Construction Field House--- Main Court
6:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Hayward Sports Center
6:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Wausau West High School
Fieldhouse-All
6:35pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
(Changed)
@KB Willett Ice Arena
7:15pm
BASK: G/V
@Marshfield High School
Fredrick Construction Field House
8:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Changed)
@KB Willett Ice Arena
9
9:00am - 12:00pm
Grade 9
@Auditorium
PE9
1:00pm - 3:00pm
French Club
Selling French candy & Valentines
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Drama
@Wausau West - Room 315 - Large Group
One Act Rehearsals
3:00pm - 5:00pm
FCCLA
FCCLA
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Other
@Auditorium
Battle Royale Auditions
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Wausau West FCCLA
@Wausau West - Room 180
Wausau West FCCLA
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Basketball Girls
@Fieldhouse-All
Girls Basketball Practice
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Softball
@Fieldhouse-All
Softball Open Gym
10
6:00am - 7:00am
Athletics
@Fieldhouse-All
Warrior Power Speed Work
1:00pm - 3:00pm
French Club
Selling French candy & Valentines
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Drama
@Wausau West - Room 315 - Large Group
One Act Rehearsals
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Other
@Auditorium
Battle Royale Auditions
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Basketball Girls
@Fieldhouse-All
Girls Basketball Practice
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Student Club - Other
@
Multiple Location
WW Science Olympiad Practice
4:00pm
Curling: V
@Wausau Curling Club
4:15pm
BASK: B/JV 3
@Wausau West High School
Fieldhouse-Court 4
5:45pm
BASK: B/JV
@Wausau West High School
Fieldhouse-Court 2
6:00pm - 7:30pm
WW Wrestling Practice
@Wausau West - Fieldhouse Shelf
WW Wrestling Practice
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Wausau West High School
Fieldhouse-Court 2
11
1:00pm - 3:00pm
French Club
Selling French candy & Valentines
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Drama
@Wausau West - Room 315 - Large Group
One Act Rehearsals
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Student Club - Other
@
Multiple Location
WW Science Olympiad Practice
5:45pm
BASK: G/JV 2
@Wausau West High School
Fieldhouse-Court 3
5:45pm
BASK: G/JV
@Wausau West High School
Fieldhouse-Court 2
7:15pm
BASK: G/V
@Wausau West High School
Fieldhouse-Court 2
Parents Night
12
7:00am - 5:00pm
Student Club - Other
@
Multiple Location
Science Olympiad Competition
8:00am - 4:00pm
Other
@Wausau West - Room 141
Mock Trial Regional Competition
9:00am
Alpine ski: G/V
@Brule
9:00am
Alpine ski: B/V
@Brule
9:00am
WRES: B/V
@Marshfield High School
10:00am
WRES: B/V
@Marshfield High School
Fredrick Construction Field House
12:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
(Changed)
@DC Everest High School
Greenheck Fieldhouse
2:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
(Changed)
@DC Everest High School
Greenheck Fieldhouse
4:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Marathon Park Ice Arena
6:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Marathon Park Ice Arena
13
8:00am - 4:00pm
Other
(Cancelled)
@Wausau West - Room 141
Mock Trial Regional Competition
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Baseball
@Fieldhouse-All
Baseball Open Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Boys
(Cancelled)
@Fieldhouse-All
Boys Basketball Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Girls
@Fieldhouse-All
Girls Basketball Practice
14
8:45am - 10:00am
Programming Club
@Wausau West - Room 312 - Large Group
Programming Club
9:00am
Alpine ski: G/V
@Granite Peak
9:00am
Alpine ski: B/V
@Granite Peak
10:30am - 1:00pm
Other
@Wausau West - Concession Stand
Warrior Minds Matter
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Drama
@Auditorium
Tech Week!
3:05pm - 4:00pm
Staff
@Library
Technology Committee Meeting
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Boys
@Fieldhouse-All
Practice
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Student Club - Other
@Wausau West - Room 121
Art Club Meeting
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Student Club - Other
@
Multiple Location
WW Science Olympiad Practice
4:45pm
BASK: G/JV
(Changed)
@Wausau West High School
Fieldhouse-Court 2
4:45pm
BASK: G/JV
(Changed)
@Wausau West High School
Fieldhouse-All
4:45pm
BASK: G/JV
(Changed)
@Wausau West High School
Fieldhouse-Court 2
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Softball
@Fieldhouse-All
Softball Practice
5:15pm - 7:15pm
Basketball Girls
@Fieldhouse-All
Girls Basketball Practice
5:45pm
BASK: B/JV B
@Merrill High School
170
6:00pm - 7:30pm
WW Wrestling Practice
@Wausau West - Fieldhouse Shelf
WW Wrestling Practice
6:15pm
BASK: G/V
(Changed)
@Wausau West High School
Fieldhouse-All
6:15pm
BASK: G/V
(Changed)
@Wausau West High School
Fieldhouse-Court 2
7:15pm - 8:30pm
Basketball Boys
@Wausau West - Fieldhouse-All
Travel Basketball Practice
15
6:00am - 7:00am
Athletics
@Fieldhouse-All
Warrior Power Speed Work
7:30am - 3:00pm
Grading
@Wausau West - Lobby
Progress 3 Ends
7:30am - 3:00pm
Grading
Progress 3 Ends
10:30am - 1:00pm
Other
@Wausau West - Concession Stand
Warrior Minds Matter
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Drama
@Auditorium
Tech Week!
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Other
@Wausau West - Room 103 - Vocal
Battle Royal Auditions
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Other
@Wausau West - Room 103 - Vocal
Battle Royal Auditions
4:45pm
BASK: G/JV 2
(Cancelled)
@Wausau West High School
Fieldhouse-All
4:45pm
BASK: G/JV
(Changed)
@Wausau West High School
Fieldhouse-All
5:45pm
BASK: B/JV
@Stevens Point Area Senior High School
6:15pm
BASK: G/V
(Changed)
@Wausau West High School
Fieldhouse-All
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Marathon Park Ice Arena
7:00pm
WRES: B/V
@Wausau West High School
Fieldhouse-All
Marshfield versus River Falls River Falls live stream at: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dRt_65mCbpQ
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Stevens Point Area Senior High School
16
7:20am - 7:45am
Student Club - DECA
@Wausau West - Room 312 - Large Group
7:45am - 8:00am
Grade 12
@Auditorium
Senior Meeting
10:30am - 1:00pm
Other
@Wausau West - Concession Stand
Warrior Minds Matter
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Drama
@Auditorium
Tech Week!
3:00pm - 5:00pm
FCCLA
FCCLA
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Other
@Wausau West - Room 103 - Vocal
Battle Royal Auditions
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Wausau West FCCLA
@Wausau West - Room 180
Wausau West FCCLA
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Boys
@Fieldhouse-All
Practice
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Initial Educator Meeting
@Wausau West - Room 220
Initial Educator Meeting
4:30pm - 6:30pm
New Pupil Services Mentoring Staff
@
Multiple Location
New Pupil Services Mentoring Staff
5:15pm - 7:15pm
Basketball Girls
@Fieldhouse-All
Girls Basketball Practice
7:15pm - 9:00pm
Baseball
@Fieldhouse-All
Baseball Open Gym
17
6:00am - 7:00am
Athletics
@Fieldhouse-All
Warrior Power Speed Work
10:30am - 1:00pm
Other
@Wausau West - Concession Stand
Warrior Minds Matter
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Drama
@Auditorium
Tech Week!
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Other
@Wausau West - Room 103 - Vocal
Battle Royal Auditions
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Boys
@Fieldhouse-All
Practice
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Student Club - Other
@
Multiple Location
WW Science Olympiad Practice
5:45pm
BASK: G/JV
@Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln High School
Field House
6:00pm - 7:30pm
WW Wrestling Practice
@Wausau West - Fieldhouse Shelf
WW Wrestling Practice
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Marathon Park Ice Arena
7:15pm
BASK: G/V
@Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln High School
Field House - All
7:15pm - 8:30pm
Basketball Boys
@Wausau West - Fieldhouse-All
Travel Basketball Practice
18
TBD
Curling: V
@Wausau Curling Club
7:30am - 3:00pm
Staff
@Wausau West - Lobby
Professional Learning Day - Staff
8:30am - 2:30pm
Middle School Math
@Wausau West - Room 312 - Large Group
Middle School Math
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Basketball Girls
@Fieldhouse-All
Girls Basketball Practice
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Student Club - Other
@
Multiple Location
WW Science Olympiad Practice
5:45pm
BASK: B/JV
@Wausau West High School
Fieldhouse-Court 2
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Drama
@Auditorium
One Act Performance
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Wausau West High School
19
TBD
Cheerleading: G/V
@Menominee Nation Arena
TBD
Curling: V
@Wausau Curling Club
9:00am
Alpine ski: G/V
@Mt. La Crosse
9:00am - 10:30am
Basketball Girls
@Fieldhouse-All
Youth Girls BB Practice
9:00am
WRES: B/V
@Eau Claire North High School
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Drama
@Auditorium
One Act Performance
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Drama
@Auditorium
One Act Performance
20
12:00pm - 4:00pm
Basketball Boys
@Fieldhouse-All
Boys Basketball Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Baseball
@Fieldhouse-All
Baseball Open Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Soccer Girls
@Fieldhouse-All
Softball Open Gym
21
Student Club - DECA
@Off Campus
DECA STATE- LAKE GENEVA
7:00am - 3:30pm
Student Club - DECA
@Auditorium
DECA Storage for the day
7:30am - 3:00pm
Grading
@Wausau West - Lobby
P3 Grades Due
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Track
@Wausau West - Room 315 - Large Group
Track Pre- Season Meeting
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Basketball Girls
@Fieldhouse-All
Girls Basketball Practice
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Drama
@Wausau West - Room 162 - Staff Lounge
Spring Play Auditions
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Student Club - Other
@Wausau West - Room 121
Art Club Meeting
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Student Club - Other
@
Multiple Location
WW Science Olympiad Practice
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Softball
@Wausau West - Room 148 - Computer Room
Softball Concussion Testing
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Referendum Informational Session
@Wausau West - Auditorium
Referendum Informational Session
6:00pm - 7:30pm
WW Wrestling Practice
@Wausau West - Fieldhouse Shelf
WW Wrestling Practice
7:15pm - 8:30pm
Basketball Boys
@Wausau West - Fieldhouse-All
Travel Basketball Practice
22
Student Club - DECA
@Off Campus
DECA STATE- LAKE GENEVA
6:00am - 7:00am
Athletics
@Fieldhouse-All
Warrior Power Speed Work
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Basketball Girls
@Fieldhouse-All
Girls Basketball Practice
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Drama
@Wausau West - Room 103 - Vocal
Spring Play Auditions
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
(Changed)
@Marathon Park
7:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@TBA
23
Student Club - DECA
@Off Campus
DECA STATE- LAKE GENEVA
3:00pm - 5:00pm
FCCLA
FCCLA
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Wausau West FCCLA
@Wausau West - Room 180
Wausau West FCCLA
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Basketball Girls
@Fieldhouse-All
Girls Basketball Practice
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Drama
@Wausau West - Room 312 - Large Group
Spring Play Auditions
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
(Changed)
@Marathon Park
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Softball
@Fieldhouse-All
Softball Open Gym
24
Student Club - DECA
@Off Campus
DECA STATE- LAKE GENEVA
6:00am - 7:00am
Athletics
@Fieldhouse-All
Warrior Power Speed Work
7:30am - 3:00pm
Grading
@Wausau West - Lobby
Progress Reports in Homeroom
9:00am
WRES: B/V
@Kohl Center, UW Madison
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Student Club - Other
@Auditorium
Dance United
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Tennis Boys
@Room 220
Tennis Meeting
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Basketball Girls
@Fieldhouse-All
Girls Basketball Practice
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Drama
@Wausau West - Room 312 - Large Group
Auditions Spring Play Cast List Posted
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Student Club - Other
@
Multiple Location
WW Science Olympiad Practice
5:45pm
BASK: B/JV
@Merrill High School
170
6:00pm - 7:30pm
WW Wrestling Practice
@Wausau West - Fieldhouse Shelf
WW Wrestling Practice
7:00pm
BASK: B/JV 3
@Mosinee - Creske Center Gym
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Merrill High School
170
Senior Night Youth Night
7:15pm - 8:30pm
Basketball Boys
@Wausau West - Fieldhouse-All
Travel Basketball Practice
25
Archery
@Wausau West - Fieldhouse-Court 3
Archery Practice
9:00am
WRES: B/V
@Kohl Center, UW Madison
3:05pm - 3:20pm
Lacrosse Boys
@Wausau West - Room 342
Boys Lacrosse meeting
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Drama
@Wausau West - Room 312 - Large Group
Read Through
7:00pm
BASK: G/V
@Wausau West High School
Fieldhouse-Court 2
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@DC Everest High School
Greenheck Fieldhouse
7:25pm - 7:05am
Tennis Boys
@Room 220
Tennis Meeting
26
TBD
Ice Hockey: B/V
9:00am
WRES: B/V
@Kohl Center, UW Madison
7:00pm
BASK: G/V
@Neenah High School
155 - Fieldhouse
7:00pm
BASK: G/V
@TBA
27
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Softball
@Fieldhouse-All
Softball Open Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Baseball
@Fieldhouse-All
Baseball Open Gym
28
Archery
@Wausau West - Fieldhouse-Court 3
Archery Practice
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Student Club - Other
@Wausau West - Room 121
Art Club Meeting
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Student Club - Other
@
Multiple Location
WW Science Olympiad Practice
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Parent/Teacher Conferences
@Wausau West - Lobby
Parent/Teacher Conferences
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Wrestling
@Commons
Pizza Party
5:15pm - 7:15pm
Basketball Girls
@Fieldhouse-All
Girls Basketball Practice
6:00pm - 7:30pm
WW Wrestling Practice
@Wausau West - Fieldhouse Shelf
WW Wrestling Practice
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Drama
@Wausau West - Room 315 - Large Group
Drama Parent Meeting
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Music
@Auditorium
Band Concert
7:15pm - 8:30pm
Basketball Boys
@Wausau West - Fieldhouse-All
Travel Basketball Practice
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Wausau School District
Academic
Athletics
Clubs / Organizations
Fine Arts
Music
Drama
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?