Skip to content
Wausau West
Navbar
Calendar
WSD Calendars
All WSD Events
District Homepage
Game Tickets Here!
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
January 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
2
3
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Marathon Park
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Marshfield Area Ice Arena
6:00pm
WRES: JV
@Wausau West High School
Fieldhouse-All
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Marathon Park
PEP BAND
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Marshfield Area Ice Arena
7:00pm
WRES: V
@Wausau West High School
Fieldhouse-All
4
8:00am
Curling: V
@Waupaca Curling Club
5:45pm
BASK: B/JV 2
@Green Bay East High School
East Old Gym
5:45pm
BASK: B/JV
@Green Bay East High School
East New Gym
7:00pm
BASK: B/V
@Green Bay East High School
East New Gym
5
TBD
Nordic ski: V
@CAVOC by Rhinelander HS
8:00am
Curling: V
@Waupaca Curling Club
8:00am
WRES: V
@Merrill High School
HS Fieldhouse
BlueJay Challenge Tourney
10:00am
WRES: JV
@Marshfield High School
Fredrick Construction Field House
6
7
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
(Changed)
@Cornerstone Ice Center
#1217942
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Cornerstone Ice Center
#1217942
8
10:00am
Alpine ski: V
@Granite Peak
4:15pm
BASK: B/JV 3
@Wausau West High School
Fieldhouse-All
5:45pm
BASK: G/JV 2
@Marshfield High School
Fredrick Construction Field House--- South Court
5:45pm
BASK: G/JV
@Marshfield High School
Fredrick Construction Field House--- Main Court
5:45pm
BASK: B/JV 2
@Wausau West High School
Fieldhouse-All
5:45pm
BASK: B/JV
@Wausau West High School
Fieldhouse-All
6:35pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@KB Willett Ice Arena
7:15pm
BASK: G/V
@Marshfield High School
Fredrick Construction Field House
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Wausau West High School
Fieldhouse-All
PEP BAND
8:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@KB Willett Ice Arena
9
10
7:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Marathon Park
11
10:00am
Alpine ski: V
@Granite Peak
3:00pm
Curling: V
@Wausau Curling Club
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Verona Ice Arena
5:45pm
BASK: G/JV 2
@Wausau West High School
Fieldhouse-All
5:45pm
BASK: G/JV
@Wausau West High School
Fieldhouse-All
5:45pm
BASK: B/JV 2
@Stevens Point Area Senior High School
5:45pm
BASK: B/JV
@Stevens Point Area Senior High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Omni Center
#1217946
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Verona Ice Arena
7:15pm
BASK: G/V
@Wausau West High School
Fieldhouse-All
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Stevens Point Area Senior High School
12
TBD
Nordic ski: V
@Nine Mile Forest Cross-Country Skiing and Snowshoeing
9:00am
WRES: JV
@Wausau West High School
Fieldhouse-All
Weigh ins at 8 am.
10:00am
Alpine ski: V
@Granite Peak
12:00pm
BASK: B/JV 3
@Wausau East High School
Gym All
1:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Milt Lunda Arena
#1217946
13
14
10:00am
Alpine ski: V
@Christie Mountain
4:15pm
BASK: G/JV 2
@Wausau West High School
Fieldhouse-All
5:45pm
BASK: B/JV 3
@Lakeland Union High School-Fieldhouse
5:45pm
BASK: B/JV 2
@Wausau West High School
Fieldhouse-All
5:45pm
BASK: B/JV
@Wausau West High School
Fieldhouse-All
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Wausau West High School
Fieldhouse-All
15
4:30pm
BASK: B/JV 3
(Changed)
@Green Bay Preble Auxiliary Gym
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@DC Everest High School
Greenheck Fieldhouse
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@DC Everest High School
16
17
6:00pm
WRES: JV
@Marshfield High School
Fredrick Construction Field House
7:00pm
WRES: V
@Marshfield High School
Fredrick Construction Field House
Senior Night
18
4:15pm
BASK: B/JV 3
@Wausau West High School
Fieldhouse-All
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Blueline Family Ice Center
#1217948
5:45pm
BASK: G/JV 2
(Cancelled)
@Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln High School
Field House
5:45pm
BASK: G/JV
@Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln High School
Field House
5:45pm
BASK: B/JV 2
@Wausau West High School
Fieldhouse-All
5:45pm
BASK: B/JV
@Wausau West High School
Fieldhouse-All
6:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Marathon Park Ice Arena
6:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Marathon Park Ice Arena
7:15pm
BASK: G/V
@Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln High School
Field House - All
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Wausau West High School
Fieldhouse-All
8:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Marathon Park Ice Arena
8:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Marathon Park Ice Arena
19
TBD
Nordic ski: V
(Postponed)
@Rib Lake
10:00am
WRES: JV
@Wausau West High School
Fieldhouse-All
11:00am
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Marathon Park Ice Arena
12:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Marathon Park Ice Arena
2:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Marathon Park Ice Arena
4:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Marathon Park Ice Arena
20
21
6:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Eau Claire - Hobbs Ice Arena
#1217949
8:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Eau Claire - Hobbs Ice Arena
#1217949
22
TBD
Nordic ski: V
(Cancelled)
@Tower Ridge
3:45pm
Curling: V
@Medford Curling Club
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Marathon Park Ice Arena
5:45pm
BASK: G/JV 2
@Wausau West High School
Fieldhouse-All
5:45pm
BASK: G/JV
@Wausau West High School
Fieldhouse-All
5:45pm
BASK: B/JV 2
@Merrill High School
HS Fieldhouse-Court 4
5:45pm
BASK: B/JV
@Merrill High School
HS Fieldhouse-Court 2
7:15pm
BASK: G/V
@Wausau West High School
Fieldhouse-All
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Merrill High School
HS Fieldhouse-Court 2
7:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Marathon Park
23
24
3:00pm
Curling: V
(Cancelled)
@Wausau Curling Club
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Marathon Park Ice Arena
6:00pm
WRES: JV
@Wausau West High School
Fieldhouse-All
7:00pm
WRES: V
@Wausau West High School
Fieldhouse-All
PEP BAND
7:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Marathon Park Ice Arena
25
TBD
Alpine ski: V
(Cancelled)
@Indianhead
4:15pm
BASK: G/JV 2
(Changed)
@Wausau West High School
Fieldhouse-All
#4707
4:15pm
BASK: G/JV
@DC Everest High School
DC Everest High School
4:15pm
BASK: B/JV 3
@Wausau West High School
Fieldhouse-All
4:15pm
BASK: B/JV 2
(Changed)
@Wausau West High School
Fieldhouse-All
#4707
4:15pm
BASK: B/JV
(Changed)
@Greenheck Field House
5:00pm
WRES: V
@Menomonie High School
HS Main Gym
6:00pm
BASK: G/V
@DC Everest High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Omni Center
7:45pm
BASK: B/V
@DC Everest High School
26
TBD
Nordic ski: V
(Cancelled)
@Nine Mile Forest Cross-Country Skiing and Snowshoeing
Badger State Games
10:00am
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Green Island Ice Arena
12:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Madison Ice Arena
2:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Madison Ice Arena
#1216979
4:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Green Island Ice Arena
27
TBD
Nordic ski: V
(Changed)
@Lakewoods Ski Course
28
4:30pm
BASK: B/JV 3
(Changed)
@Green Bay Preble Auxiliary Gym
29
TBD
Nordic ski: V
(Changed)
@Reforestation Camp, Green Bay
3:30pm
Curling: V
(Cancelled)
@Stevens Point Curling Club
4:15pm
BASK: G/JV 2
(Rescheduled)
@Wausau East High School
Gym - Court 3
4:15pm
BASK: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Wausau West High School
Fieldhouse-All
4:15pm
BASK: B/JV 3
(Rescheduled)
@Wausau East High School
4:15pm
BASK: B/JV 2
(Rescheduled)
@Wausau East High School
Gym - Court 3
4:15pm
BASK: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Wausau West High School
Fieldhouse-All
6:00pm
BASK: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Wausau West High School
Fieldhouse-All
PEP BAND
7:45pm
BASK: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Wausau West High School
Fieldhouse-All
30
31
10:00am
Alpine ski: V
@Mt. Ashwabay
5:50pm
BASK: G/JV 2
(Rescheduled)
@Appleton North High School
6:00pm
BASK: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Appleton North High School
7:30pm
BASK: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Appleton North High School
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Wausau School District
Academic
Athletics
Clubs / Organizations
Fine Arts
Music
Drama
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?