Wausau West
1

Sunday, April 1, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Easter
Monday, April 2, 2018
TimeEventDetails
4th Quarter Begins
Spring Election Set Up
Fieldhouse location
6:15am- 7:15amOpen Gym
Fieldhouse location

Football Open Gym

Football Open Gym

8:00am- 9:00amGerman Group
Room 133 location
3:00pm- 6:00pmSpring Play Rehearsal
Wausau West Auditorium location
Tuesday, April 3, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 8:00pmSpring Election
Fieldhouse location
8:00am- 8:35amDept. Leader/PLC
Room 135 location
8:00am- 9:00amGerman Group
Room 133 location
3:00pm- 4:00pmPresentation
Room 183 location

Army Recruiter Presentation

Army Recruiter Presentation

3:00pm- 6:00pmSpring Play Rehearsal
Wausau West Auditorium location
3:10pm- 5:00pmScience Olympiad Practice
Room 238/239, Room 244, Room 247/253 location
4:00pm- 6:30pmClass
Room 134 location

LGBTQ

LGBTQ

4:30pmBaseball: JV Game  

(Postponed)

vs. Stratford - WI  @  Wausau West High School
BB2locationFS
4:30pmSoftball: JV Match  

(Rescheduled to 04-26-18)

vs. Stevens Point  @  Wausau West High School
SB2locationFS
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity Match  

(Rescheduled to 04-26-18)

vs. Stevens Point  @  Wausau West High School
SB1locationFS
4:30pmTrack: Girls Varsity Relaysvs. Stevens Point, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
5:00pmSoccer: Girls JV Match  

(Rescheduled to 04-30-18)

vs. Green Bay Preble  @  Wausau West High School
Socc2locationFS
5:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Match  

(Rescheduled to 04-30-18)

vs. Green Bay Preble  @  Wausau West High School
Socc1locationFS
5:30pm- 6:45pmSTEM Scouts
Room 323 location
Wednesday, April 4, 2018
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 9:00amGerman Group
Room 133 location
9:00am- 11:00amForward Exam
9:00am- 12:00pmPE Large Group
Wausau West Auditorium location

Sleep Deprivation

Sleep Deprivation

2:00pm- 6:00pmSpring Sports Photos
Commons location
3:00pm- 5:00pmFCCLA Meeting
Room 135, Room 180 location
3:00pmQuarter 3 Grades Due
3:00pm- 6:00pmSpring Play Rehearsal
Wausau West Auditorium location
3:10pmFaculty Meeting
Room 312 location
3:10pm- 4:45pmLacrosse Player Meeting
Room 220 location
Thursday, April 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:10amKey Club Meeting
Room 318 location
7:10am- 7:45amStudent Council Meeting
Room 341 location
7:45am- 7:55amSenior Meeting
Wausau West Auditorium location
8:00am- 9:00amGerman Group
Room 133 location
3:00pm- 6:00pmSpring Play Rehearsal
Wausau West Auditorium location
3:05pmKey Club Meeting
Room 318 location
3:10pm- 5:00pmScience Olympiad Practice
Room 238/239, Room 244, Room 247/253 location
4:15pmTrack: Girls Varsity Invitevs. Amherst, Colby, Edgar, Marathon, Mercer, Newman Catholic, Rib Lake, Shawano Community, Stanley-Boyd, Stevens Point, Waupaca, Wausau East, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln, Wittenberg-Birnamwood  @  Wausau West High School
FieldhouselocationFS
4:30pmSoftball: JV Match  

(Rescheduled to 04-16-18)

vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity Match  

(Rescheduled to 04-16-18)

vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
Friday, April 6, 2018
TimeEventDetails
TBDBaseball: Varsity Game  

(Postponed)

vs. TBA
 @ Woodside Sports Complex location
Science Olympiad
UW-Milwaukee location

Science Olympiad State Tournament

Science Olympiad State Tournament

7:00am- 7:45amGSA Meeting
Room 315 location
8:00am- 9:00amGerman Group
Room 133 location
2:00pmBaseball: Varsity Tournament  

(Cancelled,Postponed)

vs. Adams/Friendship, Bark River-Harris, Black River Falls, Bloomer, Eau Claire Memorial, Eau Claire North, Eau Claire Regis, Escanaba, Gibraltar, Gladstone, Gogebic Miners (Coop Team), Hayward Community Schools, Kewaunee, Lake Mills, Laona-Wabeno, Little Chute, WI, Loyal, Marshfield High School, Mauston, Medford, Menomonie, New Richmond, Phillips, Platteville, Prentice, Roncalli, Schaeffer Academy, Spooner, St. Mary's Springs, Thorp, Three Lakes/Phelps, Union Grove, Viroqua, Whitewater
 @ Woodside Sports Complex location
3:00pm- 6:00pmSpring Play Rehearsal
Wausau West Auditorium location
4:15pmTrack: Boys Varsity Invitevs. Amherst, Colby, Edgar, Mercer, Newman Catholic, Rib Lake, Shawano Community, Stanley-Boyd, Wausau East  @  Wausau West High School
FieldhouselocationFS
Saturday, April 7, 2018
TimeEventDetails
TBDBaseball: Varsity Game  

(Postponed)

vs. TBA
 @ Woodside Sports Complex location
TBDBaseball: Varsity Game  

(Postponed)

vs. TBA
 @ Woodside Sports Complex location
Science Olympiad
UW-Milwaukee location

Science Olympiad State Tournament

Science Olympiad State Tournament

7:00am- 12:00pmForensics Competition
Room 220, Room 221, Room 222, Room 223, Room 229, Room 230, Room 231, Room 232, Room 233 - FLANG Resource Center location
9:00am- 5:00pmAdult Volleyball Tournament
Fieldhouse location
9:00amTennis: Boys Varsity Quad  

(Postponed)

vs. Antigo, Pulaski, Rhinelander  @  Wausau West High School
Tennis CourtslocationFS
12:00pmBaseball: JV Doubleheader  

(Cancelled)

vs. Eau Claire Memorial
 @ Eau Claire Fairfax Field location
5:00pmLacrosse: Boys Varsity GameWausau Wolfpack vs. Oak Creek
6:00pmLacrosse: Boys Varsity GameWausau Wolfpack vs. Oak Creek
 @ Carroll University location