Wausau East
1


Friday, November 9, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:45am- 8:45amIEP Meeting
*F125 Community Room location
11:30am- 1:00pmMC Truancy Court
*F125 Community Room location
1:25pm- 3:00pmClass - Stangel
C202 location
2:15pm- 3:00pmClass - Holland
*D110 Large Group Room location
2:15pm- 3:00pmClass - Lee
*Black Box K128, *D204, *F125 Community Room location
3:00pm- 8:00pmPractice
*Wausau East Gym, *Wausau East Gym F212, 213, 214, 215, *Wausau East High 4th Gym, *Wausau East High School Gym 3&4 location

Practices are held Monday-Friday unless games are scheduled.

Practices are held Monday-Friday unless games are scheduled.

7:00pmEast End Players
*Black Box K128, *Wausau East Auditorium location

Performance-Tale of Two Cities

Performance-Tale of Two Cities

Saturday, November 10, 2018
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 10:00amBoys Basketball Grades4-6 Travel Team
*D110, *D110 Large Group Room, *Large Group D110 location

Parent Meeting

Parent Meeting

8:00am- 10:00amBoys Junior Jax Basketball Practice
*Wausau East Gym, *Wausau East Gym F212, 213, 214, 215, *Wausau East High 4th Gym, *Wausau East High School Gym 3&4 location
10:00am- 12:00pmJunior Jax
*Wausau East Gym F212, 213, 214, 215 location
7:00pmEast End Players
*Black Box K128, *Wausau East Auditorium location

Performance-Tale of Two Cities

Performance-Tale of Two Cities

Sunday, November 11, 2018
TimeEventDetails
1:00pmEast End Players
*Black Box K128, *Wausau East Auditorium location

Performance-Tale of Two Cities

Performance-Tale of Two Cities

2:00pm- 7:30pmEast End Players
*Commons E102 location
6:00pm- 8:00pmPractice
*Wausau East High 4th Gym location
Monday, November 12, 2018
TimeEventDetails
9:15am- 12:30pmField Trip
North Central Health Care location

(47) Wind Ensemble students

(47) Wind Ensemble students

3:00pm- 8:00pmPractice
*Wausau East Gym, *Wausau East Gym F212, 213, 214, 215, *Wausau East High 4th Gym, *Wausau East High School Gym 3&4 location

Practices are held Monday-Friday unless games are scheduled.

Practices are held Monday-Friday unless games are scheduled.

6:00pmSchool Board Meeting
Longfellow Board Room location
8:00pm- 9:30pmIntramural Volleyball
*Wausau East Gym, *Wausau East Gym F212, 213, 214, 215 location
Tuesday, November 13, 2018
TimeEventDetails
10:20am- 11:05amIEP Meeting
*F125 Community Room location
3:00pm- 8:00pmPractice
*Wausau East Gym, *Wausau East Gym F212, 213, 214, 215, *Wausau East High 4th Gym, *Wausau East High School Gym 3&4 location

Practices are held Monday-Friday unless games are scheduled.

Practices are held Monday-Friday unless games are scheduled.

4:00pm- 9:00pmCWETA - Big River Rehearsals
Auditorium - Wausau East High School location
5:00pm- 9:00pmGirls Swim Team End of Season Awards Banquet
*Commons, *Commons E102, *D110, *D110 Large Group Room, *Large Group D110 location
5:00pm- 8:00pmWrestling
*Medium Group D204 location

Youth Meeting

Youth Meeting

Wednesday, November 14, 2018
TimeEventDetails
8:15am- 1:30pmField Trip
NTC location

Youth Apprenticeship Students: (8)

Youth Apprenticeship Students: (8)

9:50am- 1:05pmClass - Adams
C202 location
9:55am- 11:15amField Trip
Sport & Spine Clinic location

(30) students: YAM class

(30) students: YAM class

11:20am- 1:15pmFCA
*D110 Large Group Room location
1:10pm- 1:40pmACP Homeroom
1:15pm- 2:30pmField Trip
Wausau Fire Department Station location

Health Occupation students: (13)

Health Occupation students: (13)

1:40pm- 3:00pmClass - Stangel
C202 location
3:00pm- 8:00pmPractice
*Wausau East Gym, *Wausau East Gym F212, 213, 214, 215, *Wausau East High 4th Gym, *Wausau East High School Gym 3&4 location

Practices are held Monday-Friday unless games are scheduled.

Practices are held Monday-Friday unless games are scheduled.

4:00pm- 9:00pmCWETA - Big River Rehearsals
Auditorium - Wausau East High School location
7:00pm- 9:30pmDodgeball Tournament
*Wausau East Gym, *Wausau East Gym F212, 213, 214, 215 location
7:30pm- 8:30pmGirls Basketball Pasta Dinner
*Commons, *Commons E102 location
Thursday, November 15, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:30am- 8:30amDECA
*D110 Large Group Room location

DECA All member meeting

DECA All member meeting

7:30am- 8:15amIB PLC Time
B228 location
7:35am- 8:30amDCI/Global Health
*F125 Community Room location
9:50am- 11:10amClass - Adams
C202 location
1:20pm- 1:35pmFFA Meeting
*D110 Large Group Room location
1:40pm- 3:00pmClass - Stangel
C202 location
3:00pm- 8:00pmPractice
*Wausau East Gym, *Wausau East Gym F212, 213, 214, 215, *Wausau East High 4th Gym, *Wausau East High School Gym 3&4 location

Practices are held Monday-Friday unless games are scheduled.

Practices are held Monday-Friday unless games are scheduled.

4:00pmIce Hockey: Boys Varsity ScrimmageRhinelander vs. Merrill/East
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV Gamevs. Mosinee
 @ Mosinee High Schoollocation
6:00pm- 7:45pmBoys Basketball Grades4-6 Travel Team
*Wausau East High 4th Gym location
6:15pmBasketball: Girls JV 2 Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Mosinee
 @ Mosinee - Creske Center Gym location
7:00pm- 9:00pmDECA
*D110 Large Group Room location

Movie night

Movie night

7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Gamevs. Mosinee
 @ Mosinee High Schoollocation