Wausau East
1

Friday, November 9, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:45am- 8:45amStaff
F125 Community Room location

IEP Meeting

IEP Meeting

11:30am- 1:00pmDistrict Use
F125 Community Room location

MC Truancy Court

MC Truancy Court

1:25pm- 3:00pmAcademic Use
C202 location

Class - Stangel

Class - Stangel

2:15pm- 3:00pmAcademic Use
D110 Large Group Room location

Class - Holland

Class - Holland

2:15pm- 3:00pmAcademic Use
Black Box K128, D204 Med Group Room, F125 Community Room location

Class - Lee

Class - Lee

7:00pmDrama
Auditorium, Black Box K128 location

East End Players: Performance-Tale of Two Cities

East End Players: Performance-Tale of Two Cities

Saturday, November 10, 2018
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 10:00amAthletics - Basketball Boys
D110 Large Group Room location

Boys Basketball Grades4-6 Travel Team Parent Meeting

Boys Basketball Grades4-6 Travel Team Parent Meeting

8:00am- 10:00amAthletics - Basketball Boys
Gym All location

Boys Junior Jax Basketball Practice

Boys Junior Jax Basketball Practice

10:00am- 12:00pmAthletics
Gym All location

Junior Jax

Junior Jax

7:00pmDrama
Auditorium, Black Box K128 location

East End Players: Performance-Tale of Two Cities

East End Players: Performance-Tale of Two Cities

Sunday, November 11, 2018
TimeEventDetails
1:00pmDrama
Auditorium, Black Box K128 location

East End Players: Performance-Tale of Two Cities

East End Players: Performance-Tale of Two Cities

2:00pm- 7:30pmDrama
Commons E102 location

East End Players

East End Players

Monday, November 12, 2018
TimeEventDetails
9:15am- 12:30pmField Trip
Off Campus location

North Central Health Care: (47) Wind Ensemble students

North Central Health Care: (47) Wind Ensemble students

6:00pmDistrict Use
Longfellow Board Room location

School Board Meeting

School Board Meeting

8:00pm- 9:30pmAthletics
Wausau East Gym location

Intramural Volleyball

Intramural Volleyball

Tuesday, November 13, 2018
TimeEventDetails
10:20am- 11:05amStaff
F125 Community Room location

IEP Meeting

IEP Meeting

4:00pm- 9:00pmCWETA - Big River Rehearsals
Auditorium - Wausau East High School location
5:00pm- 9:00pmAthletics - Swimming Girls
Commons E102, D110 Large Group Room location

End of Season Awards Banquet

End of Season Awards Banquet

5:00pm- 8:00pmAthletics - Wrestling
D204 Med Group Room location

Youth Meeting

Youth Meeting

Wednesday, November 14, 2018
TimeEventDetails
8:15am- 1:30pmField Trip
Off Campus location

NTC: Youth Apprenticeship Students: (8)

NTC: Youth Apprenticeship Students: (8)

9:50am- 1:05pmAcademic Use
C202 location

Class - Adams

Class - Adams

9:55am- 11:15amField Trip
Off Campus location

Sport & Spine Clinic (30) students: YAM class

Sport & Spine Clinic (30) students: YAM class

11:20am- 1:15pmStudent Club - Other
D110 Large Group Room location

FCA

FCA

1:10pm- 1:40pmAcademic Career Planning (ACP)

ACP Homeroom

ACP Homeroom

1:15pm- 2:30pmField Trip
Off Campus location

Wausau Fire Dept Station: Health Occupation students: (13)

Wausau Fire Dept Station: Health Occupation students: (13)

1:40pm- 3:00pmAcademic Use
C202 location

Class - Stangel

Class - Stangel

4:00pm- 9:00pmCWETA - Big River Rehearsals
Auditorium - Wausau East High School location
7:30pm- 8:30pmAthletics - Basketball Girls
Commons E102 location

Pasta Dinner

Pasta Dinner

Thursday, November 15, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:30am- 8:15amInternational Baccalaureate (IB)
B228 location

PLC Time

PLC Time

7:30am- 8:30amStudent Club - DECA
D110 Large Group Room location

DECA All member meeting

DECA All member meeting

7:35am- 8:30amStudent Club - Other
F125 Community Room location

DCI/Global Health

DCI/Global Health

9:50am- 11:10amAcademic Use
C202 location

Class - Adams

Class - Adams

1:20pm- 1:35pmStudent Club - FFA
D110 Large Group Room location

Meeting

Meeting

1:40pm- 3:00pmAcademic Use
C202 location

Class - Stangel

Class - Stangel

4:00pmIce Hockey: Boys Varsity ScrimmageRhinelander vs. Merrill/East
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV Gamevs. Mosinee
 @ Mosinee High Schoollocation
6:00pm- 7:45pmAthletics - Basketball Boys
Gym Court 4 location

Boys Basketball Grades4-6 Travel Team

Boys Basketball Grades4-6 Travel Team

6:15pmBasketball: Girls JV 2 Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Mosinee
 @ Mosinee - Creske Center Gym location
7:00pm- 9:00pmStudent Club - DECA
D110 Large Group Room location

Movie night

Movie night

7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Gamevs. Mosinee
 @ Mosinee High Schoollocation