Wausau East
1


Friday, November 2, 2018
TimeEventDetails
1st Quarter Ends
7:30am- 9:15amAE
*D110 Large Group Room location
7:30am- 8:15amIEP Meeting
*F125 Community Room location
9:30am- 10:15amIEP Meeting
*F125 Community Room location
1:25pm- 3:00pmClass - Stangel
C202 location
2:15pm- 3:00pmClass - Lee
*Black Box K128, *D204, *F125 Community Room location
3:00pm- 8:00pmPractice
*Wausau East Gym, *Wausau East Gym F212, 213, 214, 215, *Wausau East High 4th Gym, *Wausau East High School Gym 3&4 location

Practices are held Monday-Friday unless games are scheduled.

Practices are held Monday-Friday unless games are scheduled.

5:00pm- 10:00pmEast End Players
*Wausau East Auditorium location

Tale of Two Cities Rehearsal

Tale of Two Cities Rehearsal

5:00pm- 7:00pmIntramural Volleyball
*Wausau East High 4th Gym location
Saturday, November 3, 2018
TimeEventDetails
UWSP Honors Orchestra Festival
UW-Stevens Point location
7:30am- 1:00pmSAT
*B107, *B108, *Career Center location
8:00am- 10:00amBoys Junior Jax Basketball Practice
*Wausau East Gym, *Wausau East Gym F212, 213, 214, 215, *Wausau East High 4th Gym, *Wausau East High School Gym 3&4 location
10:00am- 6:00pmEast End Players
*Black Box K128, *Wausau East Auditorium location

Tale of Two Cities Rehearsal

Tale of Two Cities Rehearsal

1:00pmSwimming: Girls Varsity Sectionalvs. Antigo, Black River Falls, Colby, Ladysmith, Medford, Menominee, Merrill, Rhinelander, Rice Lake, TOMAHAWK
Sunday, November 4, 2018
TimeEventDetails
12:00pm- 6:00pmEast End Players
*Black Box K128, *Wausau East Auditorium location

Tale of Two Cities Rehearsal

Tale of Two Cities Rehearsal

5:00pm- 7:00pmVolleyball Banquette
*Wausau East Gym location
5:30pm- 7:30pmCross Country End of Season Banquet
*Commons E102, *D110 Large Group Room location
6:00pm- 8:00pmPractice
*Wausau East High 4th Gym location
Monday, November 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
TBDCheerleading: Varsity Practicevs.
6:00am- 8:00pmElection Day
*Gym 4 location

Election day set-up

Election day set-up

7:00am- 2:00pmMath Department
*F125 Community Room location
2:15pm- 3:00pmClass - Holland
*D110 Large Group Room location
2:15pm- 3:00pmClass - Lee
*Black Box K128, *D204, *F125 Community Room location
3:00pm- 8:00pmPractice
*Wausau East Gym, *Wausau East Gym F212, 213, 214, 215, *Wausau East High 4th Gym, *Wausau East High School Gym 3&4 location

Practices are held Monday-Friday unless games are scheduled.

Practices are held Monday-Friday unless games are scheduled.

5:00pm- 10:00pmEast End Players
*Black Box K128, *Wausau East Auditorium location

Tale of Two Cities Rehearsal

Tale of Two Cities Rehearsal

6:00pm- 8:00pmBoys Soccer End of Season Banquet - Commons
*Commons, *Commons E102 location
8:00pm- 9:30pmIntramural Volleyball
*Wausau East Gym, *Wausau East Gym F212, 213, 214, 215 location
11:10pm- 9:50amClass - Adams
C202 location
Tuesday, November 6, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:45am- 8:15amFlu Shot Clinic
*Black Box K128 location
7:00am- 4:00pmBridging Brighter Smiles
*F125 Community Room location
7:00am- 8:00pmElection Day
*Gym 4 location
7:00am- 7:30amNew Teacher Meeting  

(Cancelled)

E116 location
12:35pm- 2:40pmField Trip
NTC location

Bio II: (28) students (11th & 12th grade)

Bio II: (28) students (11th & 12th grade)

2:15pm- 3:00pmClass - Holland
*D110 Large Group Room location
2:15pm- 3:00pmClass - Lee
*Black Box K128, *D204 location
3:00pm- 8:00pmPractice
*Wausau East Gym, *Wausau East Gym F212, 213, 214, 215, *Wausau East High 4th Gym, *Wausau East High School Gym 3&4 location

Practices are held Monday-Friday unless games are scheduled.

Practices are held Monday-Friday unless games are scheduled.

5:00pm- 10:00pmEast End Players
*Black Box K128, *Wausau East Auditorium location

Tale of Two Cities Rehearsal

Tale of Two Cities Rehearsal

5:30pm- 7:30pmGirls Tennis End of Season Banquet
*Commons, *Commons E102 location
Wednesday, November 7, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 12:00pmElection Day
*Gym 4 location

Election day clean-up

Election day clean-up

6:45am- 8:15amFlu Shot Clinic
*Black Box K128 location
7:00am- 4:00pmBridging Brighter Smiles
*F125 Community Room location
9:00am- 11:00amWalk in Their Shoes Assembly  

(Cancelled)

*Auditorium, *Black Box K128, Auditorium Lobby location

U.S.S. Indianapolis WWII Survivors

U.S.S. Indianapolis WWII Survivors

1:25pm- 3:00pmClass - Stangel
C202 location
2:15pm- 3:00pmClass - Holland
*D110 Large Group Room location
2:15pm- 3:00pmClass - Lee
*Black Box K128, *D204 location
3:00pm1st Quarter Grades Due
3:00pm- 8:00pmPractice
*Wausau East Gym, *Wausau East Gym F212, 213, 214, 215, *Wausau East High 4th Gym, *Wausau East High School Gym 3&4 location

Practices are held Monday-Friday unless games are scheduled.

Practices are held Monday-Friday unless games are scheduled.

3:15pm- 4:00pmFaculty Meeting
*D110 Large Group Room location
5:00pm- 10:00pmEast End Players
*Black Box K128, *Wausau East Auditorium location

Tale of Two Cities Rehearsal

Tale of Two Cities Rehearsal

Thursday, November 8, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 4:00pmBridging Brighter Smiles
*F125 Community Room location
7:30am- 2:00pmClass - Roth
C229 location
7:30am- 3:15pmPeriod-by-Period Faculty Meeting
*D204 location
10:30am- 1:00pmJostens
*Wausau East Main Foyer location

Graduation & Sophomore Class Rings

Graduation & Sophomore Class Rings

2:15pm- 3:00pmClass - Holland
*D110 Large Group Room location
2:15pm- 3:00pmClass - Lee
*Black Box K128 location
3:00pm- 5:30pmEast End Players
*Black Box K128, *Wausau East Auditorium location

Tale of Two Cities Rehearsal

Tale of Two Cities Rehearsal

3:00pm- 8:00pmPractice
*Wausau East Gym, *Wausau East Gym F212, 213, 214, 215, *Wausau East High 4th Gym, *Wausau East High School Gym 3&4 location

Practices are held Monday-Friday unless games are scheduled.

Practices are held Monday-Friday unless games are scheduled.

6:00pmBasketball: Girls JV Scrimmagevs. Columbus Catholic Schools (WI), Edgar
 @ Edgar High Schoollocation
6:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Scrimmagevs. Edgar
 @ Edgar High Schoollocation