Wausau East
1

Thursday, November 1, 2018
TimeEventDetails
TBDAlpine ski: Varsity Practicevs.
TBDNordic ski: Varsity Practicevs.
7:35am- 8:30amStudent Club - Other
F125 Community Room location

DCI/Global Health

DCI/Global Health

9:45am- 12:45pmAcademic Use
C202 location

Class - Adams

Class - Adams

11:00am- 3:00pmAcademic Use
C229 location

Class - Herminath

Class - Herminath

12:00pm- 10:00pmAthletics - Football
F125 Community Room location

Wisconsin Football Coaches Assoc. Regional Meeting

Wisconsin Football Coaches Assoc. Regional Meeting

1:15pm- 1:35pm10th Grade
Auditorium location

Sophomore Class Meeting

Sophomore Class Meeting

1:20pm- 1:35pmStudent Club - FFA
D110 Large Group Room location

Meeting

Meeting

1:35pm- 2:30pmEEA
D110 Large Group Room location
1:40pm- 3:00pmAcademic Use
C202 location

Class - Stangel

Class - Stangel

3:00pm- 5:00pmAthletics
Wausau East Gym location

Athletic Combine

Athletic Combine

5:00pm- 7:00pmAthletics
Gym Court 4 location

Intramural Volleyball

Intramural Volleyball

Friday, November 2, 2018
TimeEventDetails
District Calendar Dates

1st Quarter Ends

1st Quarter Ends

7:30am- 8:15amStaff
F125 Community Room location

IEP Meeting

IEP Meeting

7:30am- 9:15amStudent Activity
D110 Large Group Room location

AE

AE

9:30am- 10:15amStaff
F125 Community Room location

IEP Meeting

IEP Meeting

1:25pm- 3:00pmAcademic Use
C202 location

Class - Stangel

Class - Stangel

2:15pm- 3:00pmAcademic Use
Black Box K128, D204 Med Group Room, F125 Community Room location

Class - Lee

Class - Lee

4:00pmStaff

Notes Home Deadline December Issue

Notes Home Deadline December Issue

5:00pm- 7:00pmAthletics
Gym Court 4 location

Intramural Volleyball

Intramural Volleyball

Saturday, November 3, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Music
Off Campus location

UWSP Honors Orchestra Festival @ UW-Stevens Point

UWSP Honors Orchestra Festival @ UW-Stevens Point

7:30am- 1:00pmStudent Testing
B107, B108, Career Center E146 location

SAT

SAT

8:00am- 10:00amAthletics - Basketball Boys
Gym All location

Boys Junior Jax Basketball Practice

Boys Junior Jax Basketball Practice

10:00am- 6:00pmDrama
Auditorium, Black Box K128 location

East End Players: Tale of Two Cities Rehearsal

East End Players: Tale of Two Cities Rehearsal

1:00pmSwimming: Girls Varsity Sectionalvs. Antigo, Black River Falls, Colby, Ladysmith, Medford, Menominee, Merrill, Rhinelander, Rice Lake, TOMAHAWK
Sunday, November 4, 2018
TimeEventDetails
12:00pm- 6:00pmDrama
Auditorium, Black Box K128 location

East End Players: Tale of Two Cities Rehearsal

East End Players: Tale of Two Cities Rehearsal

5:00pm- 7:00pmAthletics - Volleyball
Gym All location

Volleyball Banquet

Volleyball Banquet

5:30pm- 7:30pmAthletics - Cross Country
Commons E102, D110 Large Group Room location

Cross Country End of Season Banquet

Cross Country End of Season Banquet

Monday, November 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
TBDCheerleading: Varsity Practicevs.
7:00am- 2:00pmStaff
F125 Community Room location

Math Department

Math Department

2:15pm- 3:00pmAcademic Use
D110 Large Group Room location

Class - Holland

Class - Holland

2:15pm- 3:00pmAcademic Use
Black Box K128, D204 Med Group Room, F125 Community Room location

Class - Lee

Class - Lee

3:15pm- 4:00pmDepartment Chairs
B127 location

Meeting

Meeting

5:00pm- 10:00pmDrama
Auditorium, Black Box K128 location

East End Players: Tale of Two Cities Rehearsal

East End Players: Tale of Two Cities Rehearsal

6:00pm- 8:00pmAthletics - Soccer Boys
Commons E102 location

Boys Soccer End of Season Banquet

Boys Soccer End of Season Banquet

8:00pm- 9:30pmAthletics
Wausau East Gym location

Intramural Volleyball

Intramural Volleyball

11:10pm- 12:30pmAcademic Use
C202 location

Class - Adams

Class - Adams

Tuesday, November 6, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:45am- 8:15amDistrict Use
Black Box K128 location

Flu Shot Clinic

Flu Shot Clinic

7:00am- 7:30amStaff  

(Cancelled)

E116 location
7:00am- 4:00pmStudent Activity
F125 Community Room location

Bridging Brighter Smiles

Bridging Brighter Smiles

12:35pm- 2:40pmField Trip
Off Campus location

NTC: Bio II: (28) students (11th & 12th grade)

NTC: Bio II: (28) students (11th & 12th grade)

2:15pm- 3:00pmAcademic Use
D110 Large Group Room location

Class - Holland

Class - Holland

2:15pm- 3:00pmAcademic Use
Black Box K128, D204 Med Group Room location

Class - Lee

Class - Lee

5:00pm- 10:00pmDrama
Auditorium, Black Box K128 location

East End Players: Tale of Two Cities Rehearsal

East End Players: Tale of Two Cities Rehearsal

5:30pm- 7:30pmAthletics - Tennis Girls
Commons E102 location

End of Season Banquet

End of Season Banquet

Wednesday, November 7, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:45am- 8:15amDistrict Use
Black Box K128 location

Flu Shot Clinic

Flu Shot Clinic

7:00am- 4:00pmStudent Activity
F125 Community Room location

Bridging Brighter Smiles

Bridging Brighter Smiles

9:00am- 11:00amStudent Assembly
Auditorium, Black Box K128, Auditorium Lobby location

Walk In Their Shoes Assembly: U.S.S. Indianapolis WWII Survivors

Walk In Their Shoes Assembly: U.S.S. Indianapolis WWII Survivors

1:25pm- 3:00pmAcademic Use
C202 location

Class - Stangel

Class - Stangel

2:15pm- 3:00pmAcademic Use
D110 Large Group Room location

Class - Holland

Class - Holland

2:15pm- 3:00pmAcademic Use
Black Box K128, D204 Med Group Room location

Class - Lee

Class - Lee

3:00pmGrading

1st Quarter Grades Due

1st Quarter Grades Due

3:15pm- 4:00pmStaff
D110 Large Group Room location

Faculty Meeting

Faculty Meeting

5:00pm- 10:00pmDrama
Auditorium, Black Box K128 location

East End Players: Tale of Two Cities Rehearsal

East End Players: Tale of Two Cities Rehearsal