Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
Sunday, April 1, 2018
Monday, April 2, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Professional Development Day
3:00pmGolf: Boys Varsity Practice Beginsvs.
 @ Ridges Golf Courselocation
3:00pm- 5:30pmRehearsal/Workshops
PAC location
4:30pmSoftball: JV Gamevs. Black River Falls  @  Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln High School
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity Gamevs. Black River Falls  @  Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln High School
5:00pm- 6:00pmGirls Track
HS Cafeteria location

Team Dinner

Team Dinner

Tuesday, April 3, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 2:00pmACT Workkeys Makeup Testing
2:15pm- 3:00pmSophomore Forward Exam Meeting
PAC location
3:00pm- 5:30pmRehearsal/Workshops
PAC location
4:30pmSoftball: JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Wausau East

All athletic events postponed due to weather.

All athletic events postponed due to weather.

4:30pmSoftball: Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 04-26-18)

vs. Wausau East

All athletic events postponed due to weather.

All athletic events postponed due to weather.

4:30pmTrack: Girls JV Relays  

(Postponed)

vs. Stevens Point  @  Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln High School
Field HouselocationFS

All athletic events postponed due to weather.

All athletic events postponed due to weather.

4:30pmTrack: Girls Varsity Relays  

(Postponed)

vs. Stevens Point, Wausau West  @  Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln High School
SWC TracklocationFS

All athletic events postponed due to weather.

All athletic events postponed due to weather.

Wednesday, April 4, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 2:00pmACT Workkeys Makeup Testing
3:00pm- 5:30pmRehearsal/Workshops
PAC location
5:00pm- 7:00pmCRZ
Thursday, April 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 4:00pmHOSA State practice
HS- Classroom 154 location
3:00pm- 5:30pmRehearsal/Workshops
PAC location
3:30pmTrack: Boys JV TriangularBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Merrill, Stevens Point
 @ UWSP Multi-Activity Center (MAC) location
3:30pmTrack: Boys Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Stevens Point
 @ UWSP Multi-Activity Center (MAC) location
4:15pmTrack: Girls Varsity InviteBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Amherst, Colby, Edgar, Marathon, Mercer, Newman Catholic, Rib Lake, Shawano Community, Stanley-Boyd, Stevens Point, Waupaca, Wausau East, Wausau West, Wittenberg-Birnamwood
4:30pmSoftball: JV Match  

(Rescheduled to 04-16-18)

vs. Wausau West  @  Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln High School
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity Match  

(Rescheduled to 04-16-18)

vs. Wausau West  @  Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln High School
5:00pmSoccer: Girls JV Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Appleton North  @  Washington Elementary
Soccer Field 7locationFS
5:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Appleton North  @  Washington Elementary
Soccer Field 5locationFS
Friday, April 6, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 9:00pmDistrict Wellness Biometrics Screening
HS Classroom 109 location
3:00pm- 5:30pmRehearsal/Workshops
PAC location
Saturday, April 7, 2018
TimeEventDetails
9:00amTennis: Boys Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Kaukauna
 @ Kaukauna High Schoollocation
9:30amSoccer: Girls Varsity Invitational  

(Cancelled)

vs. Eau Claire North, Green Bay Preble, Merrill, Northland Pines, Onalaska, Portage, Wausau East  @  Washington Elementary
Soccer Field 5locationFS

2 games.

2 games.

11:00amBaseball: JV 2 Doubleheader  

(Rescheduled to 04-14-18)

vs. Chippewa Falls  @  Grove Elementary School - North Field
Baseball FieldlocationFS
11:00amBaseball: JV Doubleheader  

(Rescheduled to 04-14-18)

vs. Chippewa Falls  @  Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln High School
11:00amBaseball: Varsity Doubleheader  

(Rescheduled to 04-14-18)

vs. Chippewa Falls
 @ Witter Fieldlocation
11:00amSoftball: JV DoubleheaderBus Info

Leaves:       7:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Eau Claire North
 @ Eau Claire Carson Park - Hobbs Field location
11:00amSoftball: Varsity DoubleheaderBus Info

Leaves:       7:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Eau Claire North
 @ Eau Claire Carson Park - Gelein Field location
4:30pmTrack: Girls Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       1:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Whitewater