Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
Monday, January 1, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:00pm- 8:30pmBAS Open Gym
HS Field House, HS Upper Gym location
Tuesday, January 2, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Professional Development Day
3:00pm- 5:30pmRehearsal/Workshops
PAC location
6:00pm- 8:00pmCheer
HS Upper Gym location
Wednesday, January 3, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Students Return
6:20am- 7:00amGSR Open Gym
HS Upper Gym location
3:00pm- 5:30pmRehearsal/Workshops
PAC location
3:30pm- 5:30pmDance Practice
HS Cafeteria location
Thursday, January 4, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:00amBAS Open Gym
3:00pm- 5:30pmRehearsal/Workshops
PAC location
5:00pmIce Hockey: Boys JV Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Merrill/East
5:15pmBasketball: Boys JV 3 GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Stevens Point
5:30pm- 7:30pmCombined Youth Practice
HS Wrs. Rm location
5:30pmSwimming: Boys Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Wausau East
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV 2 Gamevs. Eau Claire Memorial  @  Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln High School
Field HouselocationFS
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV Gamevs. Eau Claire Memorial  @  Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln High School
Field HouselocationFS
6:00pm- 8:00pmCheer
HS Gymnastic Room location
6:00pm- 9:00pmMarching Band Practice/Performance
HS Band Rm - Rm 160 location
6:00pmWrestling: JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Stevens Point
6:30pmBasketball: Boys JV 2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. PJ/BF

JV2 BF/PJ will play the 630pm game

JV2 BF/PJ will play the 630pm game

7:00pmWrestling: Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Stevens Point
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game  

(Time Changed)

vs. Eau Claire Memorial  @  Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln High School
7:15pmIce Hockey: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Merrill/East
Friday, January 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:20am- 7:00amGSR Open Gym
HS Upper Gym location
1:30pmIce Hockey: Girls Varsity InvitationalCedarburg, Hudson, Rapids/Point/Marsh/Waup vs. University School of Milwaukee
 @ UW-Milwaukee Panther Arena location

1:30pm - Lakeshore vs Point/Rapids 3:30pm - USM vs Hudson

1:30pm - Lakeshore vs Point/Rapids 3:30pm - USM vs Hudson

3:00pm- 5:30pmRehearsal/Workshops
PAC location
6:00pm- 8:00pmCheer
HS Upper Gym location
6:00pmSwimming: Boys Varsity RelaysBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. DC Everest, Menomonie, Wausau East
9:30pm- 10:00pmGymnastic Practice
Saturday, January 6, 2018
TimeEventDetails
8:00amWrestling: Varsity TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       5:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Appleton West, Deerfield, Green Bay West, Laconia, Madison East, Manitowoc Lincoln, Marinette, Peshtigo, Shawano Community
9:15amWrestling: JV InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       6:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Sauk Prairie

Weigh-ins 8:00.

Weigh-ins 8:00.

11:00amGymnastics: Varsity Invitationalvs. Ashland, Chippewa Falls, Kaukauna, Marshfield High School, Mukwonago, Oshkosh West, Rhinelander  @  Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln High School
11:00am- 3:00pmLHS Athletic Event
HS Cafeteria, HS Field House, HS Gymnastic Rm location
12:00pmIce Hockey: Girls Varsity InvitationalCedarburg, Hudson, Rapids/Point/Marsh/Waup vs. University School of Milwaukee
 @ University School of Milwaukee location

12:00pm - Lakeshore vs Hudson 2:00pm - USM vs Point/Rapids

12:00pm - Lakeshore vs Hudson 2:00pm - USM vs Point/Rapids

12:00pmIce Hockey: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       8:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Northland Pines
 @ Eagle River Hockey Arena location

JV @ noon / Varsity 2:00 p.m.

JV @ noon / Varsity 2:00 p.m.

2:00pmIce Hockey: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       8:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Northland Pines
 @ Eagle River Hockey Arena location

JV @ noon / Varsity 2:00 p.m.

JV @ noon / Varsity 2:00 p.m.

Sunday, January 7, 2018
TimeEventDetails
11:00am- 3:30pmBucket Bombers  

(Cancelled)

HS Field House location
1:00pm- 5:00pmCulinary Team Practice
3:30pm- 5:00pmSFT Open Hit
HS Field House, HS Upper Gym location
5:00pm- 8:00pmDance Practice
HS Upper Gym location